RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIL-SRR PASSENGER (56620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIL-SRR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56620
Advertisement

56620 Nil-srr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Nil-srr Passenger covers total journey of 66 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 21:00 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 56620 Nil-srr Passenger has total 12 stopping station like TUVVUR (TUV), ANGADIPPURAM (AAM), VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIL-SRR PASSENGER
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 6 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 66Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIL-SRR PASSENGER - 56620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULUKKALUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIL-SRR PASSENGER depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

NIL-SRR PASSENGER (56620) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time NIL-SRR PASSENGER take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

NIL-SRR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIL-SRR PASSENGER at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by NIL-SRR PASSENGER?

NIL-SRR PASSENGER covers 66 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. NIL-SRR PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on