RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM DMM EXP (17245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM DMM EXP
  • Number
  • 17245
Advertisement

17245 Mtm Dmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Dharmavaram Jn (DMM). Mtm Dmm Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 09:40 it arrives at Dharmavaram Jn. 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp has total 29 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), GUDUR JN (GDR), PILER (PIL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM DMM EXP
  • 19th August
  • 53 Min
  • 18th August
  • 18 Min
  • 17th August
  • 43 Min
  • 16th August
  • 38 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 14th August
  • 41 Min
  • 13th August
  • 51 Min
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM DMM EXP - 17245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAYALPAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM DMM EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM DMM EXP (17245) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time MTM DMM EXP take to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

MTM DMM EXP reach on day 3 to DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM DMM EXP at DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by MTM DMM EXP?

MTM DMM EXP covers 736 km to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MTM DMM EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on