RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DMM MTM NS EXP (17246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DMM MTM NS EXP
  • Number
  • 17246
Advertisement

17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Dmm Mtm Ns Exp covers total journey of 794 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Dharmavaram Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Exp has total 35 stopping station like PAKALA JN (PAK), KAVALI (KVZ), KAVUTARAM (KVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DMM MTM NS EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 794Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DMM MTM NS EXP - 17246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAYALPAD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DMM MTM NS EXP depart from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

DMM MTM NS EXP (17246) departs from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time DMM MTM NS EXP take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

DMM MTM NS EXP reach on day 3 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DMM MTM NS EXP at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by DMM MTM NS EXP?

DMM MTM NS EXP covers 794 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DMM MTM NS EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on