RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DMM MTM NS EXP (17246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DMM MTM NS EXP
  • Number
  • 17246
Advertisement

17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Dmm Mtm Ns Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Dharmavaram Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Exp has total 29 stopping station like PILER (PIL), GUDUR JN (GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DMM MTM NS EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 57 Min
  • 20th March
  • 59 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 52 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DMM MTM NS EXP - 17246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAYALPAD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DMM MTM NS EXP depart from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

DMM MTM NS EXP (17246) departs from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time DMM MTM NS EXP take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

DMM MTM NS EXP reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DMM MTM NS EXP at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by DMM MTM NS EXP?

DMM MTM NS EXP covers 736 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DMM MTM NS EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on