RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DMM BZA EXP (17216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DMM BZA EXP
  • Number
  • 17216
Advertisement

17216 Dmm Bza Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Dmm Bza Exp covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Dharmavaram Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 17216 Dmm Bza Exp has total 16 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), BANAGANAPALLE (BGNP), VINUKONDA (VKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DMM BZA EXP
  • 21st May
  • 20 Min
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DMM BZA EXP - 17216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DMM BZA EXP depart from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

DMM BZA EXP (17216) departs from DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DMM BZA EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

DMM BZA EXP reach on day 3 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DMM BZA EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by DMM BZA EXP?

DMM BZA EXP covers 620 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DMM BZA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on