RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SBC EXP (22618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 22618
Advertisement

22618 Tpty Sbc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Tpty Sbc Exp covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:40 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22618 Tpty Sbc Exp has total 9 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), KUPPAM (KPN), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SBC EXP
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 19th May
  • 23 Min
  • 17th May
  • 28 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

TPTY SBC EXP - 22618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SBC EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SBC EXP (22618) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time TPTY SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TPTY SBC EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by TPTY SBC EXP?

TPTY SBC EXP covers 337 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TPTY SBC EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on