RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SBC EXP (22618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 22618
Advertisement

22618 Tpty Sbc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tpty Sbc Exp covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 22618 Tpty Sbc Exp has total 9 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), KUPPAM (KPN), CHITTOOR (CTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SBC EXP
  • 27th June
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 35 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 9 Min
  • 6th June
  • 11 Min
  • 4th June
  • 37 Min
  • 1st June
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

TPTY SBC EXP - 22618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SBC EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TPTY SBC EXP (22618) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time TPTY SBC EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SBC EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SBC EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by TPTY SBC EXP?

TPTY SBC EXP covers 337 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TPTY SBC EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on