RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12254
Advertisement

12254 Anga Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Anga Express covers total journey of 2479 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:10 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12254 Anga Express has total 28 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12254 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGA EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 11th May
  • 7 Min
  • 4th May
  • 17 Min
  • 27th April
  • 38 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2457 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGA EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time ANGA EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGA EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ANGA EXPRESS?

ANGA EXPRESS covers 2479 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANGA EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on