RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12254
Advertisement

12254 Anga Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Anga Express covers total journey of 2477 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 09:05 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12254 Anga Express has total 29 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12254 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGA EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 16th January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGA EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time ANGA EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGA EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by ANGA EXPRESS?

ANGA EXPRESS covers 2477 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ANGA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on