RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-ANVT SPL (04089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04089
Advertisement

04089 Bgp-anvt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp-anvt Spl covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 13:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04089 Bgp-anvt Spl has total 13 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), PATNA JN (PNBE), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-ANVT SPL
  • 26th October
  • 7 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

BGP-ANVT SPL - 04089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-ANVT SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-ANVT SPL (04089) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BGP-ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP-ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by BGP-ANVT SPL?

BGP-ANVT SPL covers 1207 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BGP-ANVT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on