RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP ANVT SPL (04089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04089
Advertisement

04089 Bgp Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1201 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04089 Bgp Anvt Spl has total 20 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), DUMRAON (DURE), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP ANVT SPL
  • 1st December
  • 10 Min
  • 28th November
  • 26th November
  • 24th November
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 21st November
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 19th November
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 17th November
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 14th November
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

BGP ANVT SPL - 04089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP ANVT SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL (04089) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BGP ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BGP ANVT SPL?

BGP ANVT SPL covers 1201 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. BGP ANVT SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on