RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL (02828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 02828
Advertisement

02828 St-kur S F Weekly Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Surat (ST) and Puri (PURI). St-kur S F Weekly Spl covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Surat and at 14:25 it arrives at Puri. 02828 St-kur S F Weekly Spl has total 17 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), TITLAGARH (TIG), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL - 02828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL (02828) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL at PURI Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL?

ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL covers 1756 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on