RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHUVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12945
Advertisement

12945 Mahuva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Surat (ST) and Mahuva Jn (MHV). Mahuva Express covers total journey of 633 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Surat and at 16:40 it arrives at Mahuva Jn. 12945 Mahuva Express has total 14 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), LIMBDI (LM), DHASA JN (DAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12945 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHUVA EXPRESS
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 26th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAHUVA EXPRESS - 12945 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADHWAN CITY
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHUVA EXPRESS depart from SURAT Railway Station?

MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MAHUVA EXPRESS take to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

MAHUVA EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MAHUVA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHUVA EXPRESS at MAHUVA JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MAHUVA EXPRESS?

MAHUVA EXPRESS covers 633 km to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHUVA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on