RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT JP SF EXP (12955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT JP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12955
Advertisement

12955 Mmct Jp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Jaipur (JP). Mmct Jp Sf Exp covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 11:50 it arrives at Jaipur. 12955 Mmct Jp Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), NAGDA JN (NAD), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMCT JP SF EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 18 Min
  • 14th May
  • 4 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 15 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 33 Min
  • 9th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMCT JP SF EXP - 12955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT JP SF EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT JP SF EXP (12955) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time MMCT JP SF EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

MMCT JP SF EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT JP SF EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MMCT JP SF EXP?

MMCT JP SF EXP covers 1159 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. MMCT JP SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on