RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT JP SF EXP (12955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT JP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12955
Advertisement

12955 Mmct Jp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Jaipur (JP). Mmct Jp Sf Exp covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 12:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 12955 Mmct Jp Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), NAGDA JN (NAD), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMCT JP SF EXP
  • 24th April
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 20 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 24 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMCT JP SF EXP - 12955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT JP SF EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT JP SF EXP (12955) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time MMCT JP SF EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

MMCT JP SF EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT JP SF EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by MMCT JP SF EXP?

MMCT JP SF EXP covers 1159 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MMCT JP SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on