RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW BKN EXP (14718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW BKN EXP
  • Number
  • 14718
Advertisement

14718 Hw Bkn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Hw Bkn Exp covers total journey of 761 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 07:55 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14718 Hw Bkn Exp has total 14 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), PANIPAT JN (PNP), HISAR (HSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW BKN EXP
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

HW BKN EXP - 14718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW BKN EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW BKN EXP (14718) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HW BKN EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

HW BKN EXP reach on day 2 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HW BKN EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by HW BKN EXP?

HW BKN EXP covers 761 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HW BKN EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on