RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE RJT EXP (19580) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE RJT EXP
  • Number
  • 19580
Advertisement

19580 Dee Rjt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Dee Rjt Exp covers total journey of 1105 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 11:25 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 19580 Dee Rjt Exp has total 24 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), AJMER (AII), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19580 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE RJT EXP
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 7 Hr 47 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DEE RJT EXP - 19580 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE RJT EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE RJT EXP (19580) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time DEE RJT EXP take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

DEE RJT EXP reach on day 2 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE RJT EXP at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by DEE RJT EXP?

DEE RJT EXP covers 1105 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DEE RJT EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on