RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT DEE EXPRESS (19579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJT DEE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19579
Advertisement

19579 Rjt Dee Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Rjt Dee Express covers total journey of 1105 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 19579 Rjt Dee Express has total 24 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), KISHANGARH (KSG), ALWAR JN (AWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19579 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJT DEE EXPRESS
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RJT DEE EXPRESS - 19579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT DEE EXPRESS depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT DEE EXPRESS (19579) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RJT DEE EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

RJT DEE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT DEE EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by RJT DEE EXPRESS?

RJT DEE EXPRESS covers 1105 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RJT DEE EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on