RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HARIHARNATH EXP (14523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HARIHARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 14523
Advertisement

14523 Hariharnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Hariharnath Exp covers total journey of 1304 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 14523 Hariharnath Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HARIHARNATH EXP
  • 17th October
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

HARIHARNATH EXP - 14523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HARIHARNATH EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP (14523) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time HARIHARNATH EXP take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP reach on day 3 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HARIHARNATH EXP at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by HARIHARNATH EXP?

HARIHARNATH EXP covers 1304 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HARIHARNATH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on