RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HARIHARNATH EXP (14523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HARIHARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 14523
Advertisement

14523 Hariharnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Hariharnath Exp covers total journey of 1302 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 14523 Hariharnath Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HARIHARNATH EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

HARIHARNATH EXP - 14523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HARIHARNATH EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP (14523) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time HARIHARNATH EXP take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP reach on day 2 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HARIHARNATH EXP at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by HARIHARNATH EXP?

HARIHARNATH EXP covers 1302 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HARIHARNATH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on