RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63285) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • Number
  • 63285
Advertisement

63285 Bju-pnbe Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bju-pnbe Memu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 63285 Bju-pnbe Memu has total 26 stopping station like HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP), SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63285 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-PNBE MEMU
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 17 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 43 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-PNBE MEMU - 63285 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHERPUR DHIPURA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-PNBE MEMU depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU (63285) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time BJU-PNBE MEMU take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BJU-PNBE MEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-PNBE MEMU at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BJU-PNBE MEMU?

BJU-PNBE MEMU covers 121 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. BJU-PNBE MEMU passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on