RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER (55229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-PPTA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55229
Advertisement

55229 Bju-ppta Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patliputra (PPTA). Bju-ppta Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Patliputra. 55229 Bju-ppta Passenger has total 22 stopping station like VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA), MEHNAR ROAD (MNO), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55229 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER - 55229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-PPTA PASSENGER depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER (55229) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BJU-PPTA PASSENGER take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-PPTA PASSENGER at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by BJU-PPTA PASSENGER?

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BJU-PPTA PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on