RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ BDTS SPL (09062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09062
Advertisement

09062 Bhuj Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kudal (KUDL) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bhuj Bdts Spl covers total journey of 530 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kudal and at 19:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09062 Bhuj Bdts Spl has total 18 stopping station like RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), SAVARDA (SVX), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ BDTS SPL
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 530Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BHUJ BDTS SPL - 09062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ BDTS SPL depart from KUDAL Railway Station?

BHUJ BDTS SPL (09062) departs from KUDAL Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time BHUJ BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHUJ BDTS SPL reach on day 1 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by BHUJ BDTS SPL?

BHUJ BDTS SPL covers 530 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BHUJ BDTS SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on