RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ BDTS SPL (09062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09062
Advertisement

09062 Bhuj Bdts Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bhuj Bdts Spl covers total journey of 2309 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09062 Bhuj Bdts Spl has total 23 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), FARRUKHABAD (FBD), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ BDTS SPL
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BHUJ BDTS SPL - 09062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ BDTS SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BHUJ BDTS SPL (09062) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BHUJ BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHUJ BDTS SPL reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by BHUJ BDTS SPL?

BHUJ BDTS SPL covers 2309 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BHUJ BDTS SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on