RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-UDZ SPL (06231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-UDZ SPL
  • Number
  • 06231
Advertisement

06231 Mys-udz Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mys-udz Spl covers total journey of 680 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 09:10 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06231 Mys-udz Spl has total 20 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), KARUR (KRR), CARMELARAM (CRLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS-UDZ SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS-UDZ SPL - 06231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-UDZ SPL depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MYS-UDZ SPL (06231) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MYS-UDZ SPL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS-UDZ SPL reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-UDZ SPL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by MYS-UDZ SPL?

MYS-UDZ SPL covers 680 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MYS-UDZ SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on