RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG-NZB (57688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG-NZB
  • Number
  • 57688
Advertisement

57688 Kcg-nzb is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Nizamabad (NZB). Kcg-nzb covers total journey of 165 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Kacheguda and at 23:45 it arrives at Nizamabad. 57688 Kcg-nzb has total 11 stopping station like MALKAJGIRI (MJF), MEDCHAL (MED), WADIARAM (WDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG-NZB
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 165Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG-NZB - 57688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRINIVASA NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG-NZB depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG-NZB (57688) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time KCG-NZB take to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

KCG-NZB reach on day 1 to NIZAMABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG-NZB at NIZAMABAD Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by KCG-NZB?

KCG-NZB covers 165 km to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KCG-NZB passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on