RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP (02794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 02794
Advertisement

02794 Nzb-tpty Rayalseema Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Nzb-tpty Rayalseema Exp covers total journey of 883 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Nizamabad and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 02794 Nzb-tpty Rayalseema Exp has total 25 stopping station like SHANKARPALLI (SKP), MALKHAID ROAD (MQR), KRISHNA (KSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
  • 21st September
  • 10 Min
  • 20th September
  • 19th September
  • 18th September
  • 17th September
  • 16th September
  • 15th September
  • 14th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP - 02794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALAKATTA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP depart from NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP (02794) departs from NIZAMABAD Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP?

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP covers 883 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on