RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12794
Advertisement

12794 Rayalaseema Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Rayalaseema Exp covers total journey of 892 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Nizamabad and at 06:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp has total 28 stopping station like VIKARABAD JN (VKB), SAIDAPUR (SADP), MUDDANURU (MOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th May
  • 7 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 40 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAYALASEEMA EXP - 12794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAYALASEEMA EXP depart from NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) departs from NIZAMABAD Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RAYALASEEMA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAYALASEEMA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP?

RAYALASEEMA EXP covers 892 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on