RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12794
Advertisement

12794 Rayalaseema Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Rayalaseema Exp covers total journey of 892 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Nizamabad and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp has total 37 stopping station like NAWANDGI (NAW), KRISHNA (KSN), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 23 Min
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 20th August
  • 17 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAYALASEEMA EXP - 12794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALAKATTA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAYALASEEMA EXP depart from NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) departs from NIZAMABAD Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RAYALASEEMA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAYALASEEMA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP?

RAYALASEEMA EXP covers 892 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on