RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12794
Advertisement

12794 Rayalaseema Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Rayalaseema Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Nizamabad and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp has total 36 stopping station like NAWANDGI (NAW), RAICHUR (RC), KAMALAPURAM (KKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAYALASEEMA EXP - 12794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAYALASEEMA EXP depart from NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) departs from NIZAMABAD Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RAYALASEEMA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAYALASEEMA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP?

RAYALASEEMA EXP covers 881 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on