RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG COA SPL (07452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG COA SPL
  • Number
  • 07452
Advertisement

07452 Kcg Coa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Kakinada Port (COA). Kcg Coa Spl covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:00 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 07452 Kcg Coa Spl has total 12 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), ELURU (EE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07452 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCG COA SPL - 07452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG COA SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG COA SPL (07452) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time KCG COA SPL take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

KCG COA SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG COA SPL at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KCG COA SPL?

KCG COA SPL covers 584 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KCG COA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on