RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Number
  • 12617
Advertisement

12617 Mangala Ldweep is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mangala Ldweep covers total journey of 2769 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12617 Mangala Ldweep has total 48 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), KARWAR (KAWR), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 20th February
  • 9 Min
  • 19th February
  • 17 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 23 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2769Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALA LDWEEP - 12617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALA LDWEEP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time MANGALA LDWEEP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MANGALA LDWEEP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALA LDWEEP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by MANGALA LDWEEP?

MANGALA LDWEEP covers 2769 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MANGALA LDWEEP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on