RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Number
  • 12617
Advertisement

12617 Mangala Ldweep is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mangala Ldweep covers total journey of 3073 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12617 Mangala Ldweep has total 48 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), KARWAR (KAWR), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 19th October
  • 22 Min
  • 18th October
  • 22 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 50 Min
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3073Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALA LDWEEP - 12617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2670 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2767 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2886 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3073 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALA LDWEEP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time MANGALA LDWEEP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MANGALA LDWEEP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALA LDWEEP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by MANGALA LDWEEP?

MANGALA LDWEEP covers 3073 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MANGALA LDWEEP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on