RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SV-SPJ PASSENGER (55022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SV-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55022
Advertisement

55022 Sv-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Siwan Jn (SV) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Sv-spj Passenger covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Siwan Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55022 Sv-spj Passenger has total 40 stopping station like CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI), SONPUR JN (SEE), RAM DAYALU NAGR (RD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SV-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 51 Min
  • 18th May
  • 33 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SV-SPJ PASSENGER - 55022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOSWAR HALT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SV-SPJ PASSENGER depart from SIWAN JN Railway Station?

SV-SPJ PASSENGER (55022) departs from SIWAN JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time SV-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SV-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SV-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by SV-SPJ PASSENGER?

SV-SPJ PASSENGER covers 225 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SV-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on