RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN BDTS SPL (04701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 04701
Advertisement

04701 Bkn Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bkn Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 04701 Bkn Bdts Spl has total 21 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), FALNA (FA), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN BDTS SPL
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BKN BDTS SPL - 04701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN BDTS SPL depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL (04701) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BKN BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by BKN BDTS SPL?

BKN BDTS SPL covers 1212 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BKN BDTS SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on