RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY DBRG SPL (05910) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY DBRG SPL
  • Number
  • 05910
Advertisement

05910 Ghy Dbrg Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ghy Dbrg Spl covers total journey of 556 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 07:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05910 Ghy Dbrg Spl has total 8 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), DIMAPUR (DMV), NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05910 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 556Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY DBRG SPL - 05910 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY DBRG SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY DBRG SPL (05910) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time GHY DBRG SPL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

GHY DBRG SPL reach on day 2 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY DBRG SPL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by GHY DBRG SPL?

GHY DBRG SPL covers 556 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY DBRG SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on