RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • Number
  • 15910
Advertisement

15910 Avadh Assam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Avadh Assam Exp covers total journey of 3114 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Lalgarh Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15910 Avadh Assam Exp has total 88 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), SIWAN JN (SV), DHUPGURI (DQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15910 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 18 Min
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Hr 54 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 5 Hr 41 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 20th March
  • 5 Hr 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 68 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVADH ASSAM EXP - 15910 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2552 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2615 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2771 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2808 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2844 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2916 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2970 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3073 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3114 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH ASSAM EXP depart from LALGARH JN Railway Station?

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs from LALGARH JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time AVADH ASSAM EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

AVADH ASSAM EXP reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH ASSAM EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXP?

AVADH ASSAM EXP covers 3114 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AVADH ASSAM EXP passes through 88 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on