RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKGN-RNY PASSENGER (55862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKGN-RNY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55862
Advertisement

55862 Dkgn-rny Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dkgn-rny Passenger covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Dekargaon and at 11:50 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 55862 Dkgn-rny Passenger has total 18 stopping station like MISAMARI (MSMI), HUGRAJULI (HJLI), HARISINGA (HRSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKGN-RNY PASSENGER
  • 21st August
  • 1 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 10 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKGN-RNY PASSENGER - 55862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUKURI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURBARI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELSIRI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUGRAJULI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISINGA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDIKAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKGN-RNY PASSENGER depart from DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DKGN-RNY PASSENGER (55862) departs from DEKARGAON Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time DKGN-RNY PASSENGER take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DKGN-RNY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DKGN-RNY PASSENGER at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by DKGN-RNY PASSENGER?

DKGN-RNY PASSENGER covers 144 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DKGN-RNY PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on