RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15927) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNY DBRG EXPRESS
Number 15927
Source RANGIYA JN (RNY)
Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)
Advertisement

15927 Rny Dbrg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). Rny Dbrg Express covers total journey of 596 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at New Tinsukia Jn. 15927 Rny Dbrg Express has total 26 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), DIMAPUR (DMV), AMGURI (AGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15927 Running status

DBRG RNY EXPRESS ( 15928 )
Last one week running status of the RNY DBRG EXPRESS
19th February 1 Hr 38 Min
17th February 1 Hr 42 Min
10th February 19 Min
12th January RT
8th January 20 Min
1st January 11 Min
25th November RT
17th November 15 Min
Current Location of the Train (19th February)RANGAPAHAR ( RXR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 596Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)
Return Train

RNY DBRG EXPRESS - 15927 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival starts Departure 05:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KENDUKANA Arrival 05:41 Departure 05:42 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations CHANGSARI Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:09 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:36 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 06:55 Departure 07:05 Halt 10 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations THAKURKUCHI Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:31 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 2
Stations JAGI ROAD Arrival 08:12 Departure 08:14 Halt 2 m Distance 105 km Day 2
Stations CHAPARMUKH JN Arrival 08:52 Departure 08:54 Halt 2 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations HOJAI Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:52 Halt 2 m Distance 184 km Day 2
Stations LANKA Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:11 Halt 2 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations LUMDING JN Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:30 Halt 10 m Distance 229 km Day 2
Stations DIPHU Arrival 12:01 Departure 12:03 Halt 2 m Distance 260 km Day 2
Stations DIMAPUR Arrival 12:52 Departure 12:57 Halt 5 m Distance 298 km Day 2
Stations BOKAJAN Arrival 13:14 Departure 13:15 Halt 1 m Distance 312 km Day 2
Stations SARUPATHAR Arrival 13:36 Departure 13:37 Halt 1 m Distance 334 km Day 2
Stations FURKATING JN Arrival 14:28 Departure 14:30 Halt 2 m Distance 367 km Day 2
Stations TITABAR Arrival 15:14 Departure 15:16 Halt 2 m Distance 393 km Day 2
Stations MARIANI JN Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:45 Halt 10 m Distance 406 km Day 2
Stations AMGURI Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:13 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations SIMALUGURI JN Arrival 16:48 Departure 16:53 Halt 5 m Distance 460 km Day 2
Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:13 Halt 5 m Distance 475 km Day 2
Stations MORANHAT Arrival 17:52 Departure 17:54 Halt 2 m Distance 513 km Day 2
Stations DHAMALGAON Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:20 Halt 2 m Distance 541 km Day 2
Stations DIBRUGARH Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:50 Halt 5 m Distance 554 km Day 2
Stations CHABUA Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:22 Halt 2 m Distance 579 km Day 2
Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN Arrival 20:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 596 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY DBRG EXPRESS depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15927) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time RNY DBRG EXPRESS take to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY DBRG EXPRESS at NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by RNY DBRG EXPRESS?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS covers 596 km to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNY DBRG EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNY DBRG EXPRESS 15927 Source RANGIYA JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
RNY DBRG EXPRESS 15967 Source RANGIYA JN Destination LEDO Runs on Wed, Thu, Sun
RNY - RPAN PASSENGER SPL 05863 Source RANGIYA JN Destination RANGAPARA NORTH Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
RNY - NJP PASSENGER 55714 Source RANGIYA JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
RNY - DKGN PASSENGER 55721 Source RANGIYA JN Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
RNY-DKGN PASSENGER 55861 Source RANGIYA JN Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
RNY - MZS PASSENGER 55895 Source RANGIYA JN Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBRG RNY EXPRESS 15928 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination RANGIYA JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
DBRG TBM EXPRESS 15930 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon
DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15933 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue
NTSK SBC EXPRESS 22502 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination Runs on Fri
DBRG - ASR SPECIAL 05933 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue