RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15927) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNY DBRG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15927
Advertisement

15927 Rny Dbrg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). Rny Dbrg Express covers total journey of 596 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at New Tinsukia Jn. 15927 Rny Dbrg Express has total 26 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), DIMAPUR (DMV), AMGURI (AGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15927 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNY DBRG EXPRESS
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 8 Min
  • 13th September
  • 14 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • 18 Min
  • 3rd September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 596Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

RNY DBRG EXPRESS - 15927 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURKUCHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHABUA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY DBRG EXPRESS depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15927) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time RNY DBRG EXPRESS take to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY DBRG EXPRESS at NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by RNY DBRG EXPRESS?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS covers 596 km to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNY DBRG EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on