RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG - ASR SPECIAL (05933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG - ASR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05933
Advertisement

05933 Dbrg - Asr Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbrg - Asr Special covers total journey of 2828 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 05933 Dbrg - Asr Special has total 37 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), BARAUNI JN (BJU), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG - ASR SPECIAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBRG - ASR SPECIAL - 05933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 24 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG - ASR SPECIAL depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG - ASR SPECIAL (05933) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time DBRG - ASR SPECIAL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBRG - ASR SPECIAL reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG - ASR SPECIAL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by DBRG - ASR SPECIAL?

DBRG - ASR SPECIAL covers 2828 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBRG - ASR SPECIAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on