RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG TBM EXPRESS (15930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15930
Advertisement

15930 Dbrg Tbm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Tambaram (TBM). Dbrg Tbm Express covers total journey of 3354 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 20:50 it arrives at Tambaram. 15930 Dbrg Tbm Express has total 51 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), BARSOI JN (BOE), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG TBM EXPRESS
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3354Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 69 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2745 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2894 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3032 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3148 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3354 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG TBM EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS (15930) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DBRG TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by DBRG TBM EXPRESS?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS covers 3354 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBRG TBM EXPRESS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on