RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG TBM EXPRESS (15930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15930
Advertisement

15930 Dbrg Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Tambaram (TBM). Dbrg Tbm Express covers total journey of 3213 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Tambaram. 15930 Dbrg Tbm Express has total 42 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG TBM EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 30th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th April
  • 5 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2604 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2892 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3188 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3213 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG TBM EXPRESS depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS (15930) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time DBRG TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by DBRG TBM EXPRESS?

DBRG TBM EXPRESS covers 3213 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DBRG TBM EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on