RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40048
Advertisement

40048 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Tambaram and at 10:00 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40048 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 18 stopping station like TIRUSULAM (TLM), GUINDY (GDY), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 7 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Min
  • 28th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40048) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on