RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHARMINAR EXP (12759) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHARMINAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12759
Advertisement

12759 Charminar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Charminar Exp covers total journey of 789 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12759 Charminar Exp has total 17 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), TENALI JN (TEL), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12759 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHARMINAR EXP
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 39 Min
  • 16th October
  • 4 Min
  • 15th October
  • 1 Min
  • 14th October
  • 39 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 789Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHARMINAR EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP (12759) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time CHARMINAR EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHARMINAR EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP?

CHARMINAR EXP covers 789 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CHARMINAR EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on