RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40316
Advertisement

40316 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Tambaram and at 08:00 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40316 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TIRUSULAM (TLM), GUINDY (GDY), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40316) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on