RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNY DBRG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15967
Advertisement

15967 Rny Dbrg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Ledo (LEDO). Rny Dbrg Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Ledo. 15967 Rny Dbrg Express has total 32 stopping station like LANKA (LKA), MARIANI JN (MXN), NAHARKATIYA (NHK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNY DBRG EXPRESS
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 15th September
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 14th September
  • 3 Hr 17 Min
  • 7th September
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 27th July
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 30th June
  • 20 Min
  • 29th June
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

RNY DBRG EXPRESS - 15967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY DBRG EXPRESS depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS (15967) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time RNY DBRG EXPRESS take to reach LEDO Railway Station?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LEDO Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY DBRG EXPRESS at LEDO Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by RNY DBRG EXPRESS?

RNY DBRG EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach LEDO Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RNY DBRG EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on