RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15604
Advertisement

15604 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ledo (LEDO) and Guwahati (GHY). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 571 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Ledo and at 05:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 15604 Intercity Exp has total 31 stopping station like NAHARKATIYA (NHK), NAMTIALI (NMT), SARUPATHAR (SZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 24th September
  • 10 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 28 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 19 Min
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 16th September
  • 3 Min
  • 9th September
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSWA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from LEDO Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15604) departs from LEDO Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 571 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on