RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15604
Advertisement

15604 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ledo (LEDO) and Guwahati (GHY). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 571 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ledo and at 05:50 it arrives at Guwahati. 15604 Intercity Exp has total 35 stopping station like NAMRUP (NAM), AMGURI (AGI), BOKAJAN (BXJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 1 Min
  • 20th September
  • 4 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 17th September
  • 24 Min
  • 16th September
  • 18 Min
  • 15th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAFRAI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSWA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMARBANDHA ALI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARANGI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from LEDO Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15604) departs from LEDO Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 571 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on