RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER (55721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNY - DKGN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55721
Advertisement

55721 Rny - Dkgn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Rny - Dkgn Passenger covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Dekargaon. 55721 Rny - Dkgn Passenger has total 18 stopping station like TANGLA (TNL), MAJBAT (MJBT), NEW MISAMARI (NMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNY - DKGN PASSENGER
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 3 Min
  • 12th September
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • 2 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER - 55721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDIKAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISINGA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUGRAJULI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELSIRI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURBARI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUKURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY - DKGN PASSENGER depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER (55721) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time RNY - DKGN PASSENGER take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY - DKGN PASSENGER at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by RNY - DKGN PASSENGER?

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER covers 144 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. RNY - DKGN PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on