RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY - NJP PASSENGER (55714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNY - NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55714
Advertisement

55714 Rny - Njp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Rny - Njp Passenger covers total journey of 364 kilometers. At 03:10 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 55714 Rny - Njp Passenger has total 45 stopping station like CHAPRAKATA (CPQ), JORAI (JOQ), SALBARI (SXX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNY - NJP PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • 7 Min
  • 19th April
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 18th April
  • 40 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 26 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 364Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNY - NJP PASSENGER - 55714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGTAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDIBARI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJHERPAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI HAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBARI
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALAIGRAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALTAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETGARA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY - NJP PASSENGER depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY - NJP PASSENGER (55714) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 03:10.

How much time RNY - NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

RNY - NJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY - NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by RNY - NJP PASSENGER?

RNY - NJP PASSENGER covers 364 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. RNY - NJP PASSENGER passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on