RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-NDLS (02423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-NDLS
  • Number
  • 02423
Advertisement

02423 Dbrg-ndls is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg-ndls covers total journey of 2429 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 10:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 02423 Dbrg-ndls has total 14 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-NDLS
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • 17 Min
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG-NDLS - 02423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-NDLS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS (02423) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time DBRG-NDLS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-NDLS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by DBRG-NDLS?

DBRG-NDLS covers 2429 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. DBRG-NDLS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on