RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-NDLS (02423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-NDLS
  • Number
  • 02423
Advertisement

02423 Dbrg-ndls is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg-ndls covers total journey of 2419 kilometers. At 20:32 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 10:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 02423 Dbrg-ndls has total 22 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-NDLS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG-NDLS - 02423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-NDLS depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS (02423) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 20:32.

How much time DBRG-NDLS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-NDLS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by DBRG-NDLS?

DBRG-NDLS covers 2419 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. DBRG-NDLS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on