RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-CPR-EXP (15108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-CPR-EXP
  • Number
  • 15108
Advertisement

15108 Mtj-cpr-exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Chhapra (CPR). Mtj-cpr-exp covers total journey of 883 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Chhapra. 15108 Mtj-cpr-exp has total 22 stopping station like FATEHGARH (FGR), BARABANKI JN (BBK), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15108 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MTJ-CPR-EXP - 15108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-CPR-EXP depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-CPR-EXP (15108) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time MTJ-CPR-EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

MTJ-CPR-EXP reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-CPR-EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by MTJ-CPR-EXP?

MTJ-CPR-EXP covers 883 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MTJ-CPR-EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on