RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP-ROU PASSENGER (68028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP-ROU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68028
Advertisement

68028 Sbp-rou Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Rourkela (ROU). Sbp-rou Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Sambalpur and at 14:50 it arrives at Rourkela. 68028 Sbp-rou Passenger has total 23 stopping station like LAPANGA (LPG), PANPALI (PNPL), GARPOS (GPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP-ROU PASSENGER
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SBP-ROU PASSENGER - 68028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARLA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASON
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAPANGA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRUNDAMAL
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP-ROU PASSENGER depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP-ROU PASSENGER (68028) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time SBP-ROU PASSENGER take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

SBP-ROU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP-ROU PASSENGER at ROURKELA Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SBP-ROU PASSENGER?

SBP-ROU PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SBP-ROU PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on