RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP BAND SPL (08301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP BAND SPL
  • Number
  • 08301
Advertisement

08301 Sbp Band Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Banaswadi (BAND). Sbp Band Spl covers total journey of 1571 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sambalpur and at 16:40 it arrives at Banaswadi. 08301 Sbp Band Spl has total 15 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP BAND SPL
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SBP BAND SPL - 08301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP BAND SPL depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP BAND SPL (08301) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SBP BAND SPL take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

SBP BAND SPL reach on day 2 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP BAND SPL at BANASWADI Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by SBP BAND SPL?

SBP BAND SPL covers 1571 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SBP BAND SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on