RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP BAND SPL (08301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP BAND SPL
  • Number
  • 08301
Advertisement

08301 Sbp Band Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Banaswadi (BAND). Sbp Band Spl covers total journey of 1564 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sambalpur and at 12:38 it arrives at Banaswadi. 08301 Sbp Band Spl has total 13 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP BAND SPL
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SBP BAND SPL - 08301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP BAND SPL depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP BAND SPL (08301) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SBP BAND SPL take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

SBP BAND SPL reach on day 3 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP BAND SPL at BANASWADI Railway Station is 12:38.

Distance covered by SBP BAND SPL?

SBP BAND SPL covers 1564 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SBP BAND SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on