RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGDA-VSKP PASS. (58503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGDA-VSKP PASS.
  • Number
  • 58503
Advertisement

58503 Rgda-vskp Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Rgda-vskp Pass. covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Rayagada and at 09:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 58503 Rgda-vskp Pass. has total 24 stopping station like PARVATIPURAM (PVP), GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI), KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGDA-VSKP PASS.
  • 16th July
  • 29 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 6 Hr 59 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGDA-VSKP PASS. - 58503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADDA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTLAM
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGDA-VSKP PASS. depart from RAYAGADA Railway Station?

RGDA-VSKP PASS. (58503) departs from RAYAGADA Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time RGDA-VSKP PASS. take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

RGDA-VSKP PASS. reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RGDA-VSKP PASS. at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by RGDA-VSKP PASS.?

RGDA-VSKP PASS. covers 185 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RGDA-VSKP PASS. passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on