RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP HWH SUP EXP (22804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22804
Advertisement

22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbp Hwh Sup Exp covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Sambalpur and at 07:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp has total 10 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), DHENKANAL (DNKL), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 28 Min
  • 10th June
  • 47 Min
  • 13th May
  • 21 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • 3 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SBP HWH SUP EXP - 22804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP HWH SUP EXP depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP HWH SUP EXP (22804) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time SBP HWH SUP EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBP HWH SUP EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP HWH SUP EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by SBP HWH SUP EXP?

SBP HWH SUP EXP covers 661 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SBP HWH SUP EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on