RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP HWH SUP EXP (22804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22804
Advertisement

22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbp Hwh Sup Exp covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Sambalpur and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp has total 11 stopping station like BOINDA (BONA), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SBP HWH SUP EXP - 22804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP HWH SUP EXP depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP HWH SUP EXP (22804) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SBP HWH SUP EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBP HWH SUP EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP HWH SUP EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by SBP HWH SUP EXP?

SBP HWH SUP EXP covers 661 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SBP HWH SUP EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on