RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18311
Advertisement

18311 Sbp Bsb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Sbp Bsb Express covers total journey of 892 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Sambalpur and at 08:55 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 18311 Sbp Bsb Express has total 37 stopping station like RANCHI (RNC), DALTONGANJ (DTO), SON NAGAR (SEB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP BSB EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 27 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

SBP BSB EXPRESS - 18311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP BSB EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SBP BSB EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SBP BSB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP BSB EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by SBP BSB EXPRESS?

SBP BSB EXPRESS covers 892 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SBP BSB EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on