RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18311
Advertisement

18311 Sbp Bsb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and (BSBS). Sbp Bsb Express covers total journey of 899 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Sambalpur and at 09:25 it arrives at . 18311 Sbp Bsb Express has total 29 stopping station like POKLA (PKF), DALTONGANJ (DTO), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP BSB EXPRESS
  • 26th June
  • 19 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 33 Min
  • 5th June
  • 4 Min
  • 29th May
  • 44 Min
  • 25th May
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 899Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

SBP BSB EXPRESS - 18311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP BSB EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time SBP BSB EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

SBP BSB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP BSB EXPRESS at Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by SBP BSB EXPRESS?

SBP BSB EXPRESS covers 899 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SBP BSB EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on