RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSG-SBP PASSENGER (68031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSG-SBP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68031
Advertisement

68031 Jsg-sbp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and Sambalpur (SBP). Jsg-sbp Passenger covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 17:23 it departs from Jharsuguda Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Sambalpur. 68031 Jsg-sbp Passenger has total 9 stopping station like BRUNDAMAL (BXQ), RENGALI (RGL), SARLA ROAD (SLRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSG-SBP PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JSG-SBP PASSENGER - 68031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRUNDAMAL
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAPANGA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASON
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSG-SBP PASSENGER depart from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

JSG-SBP PASSENGER (68031) departs from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at 17:23.

How much time JSG-SBP PASSENGER take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

JSG-SBP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JSG-SBP PASSENGER at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by JSG-SBP PASSENGER?

JSG-SBP PASSENGER covers 49 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JSG-SBP PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on