RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSG-ROU PASSENGER (68030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSG-ROU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68030
Advertisement

68030 Jsg-rou Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and Rourkela (ROU). Jsg-rou Passenger covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Jharsuguda Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Rourkela. 68030 Jsg-rou Passenger has total 15 stopping station like BAGDIHI (BEH), TANGARMUNDA (TGM), SONAKHAN (SXN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSG-ROU PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 7th July
  • 25 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JSG-ROU PASSENGER - 68030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSG-ROU PASSENGER depart from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

JSG-ROU PASSENGER (68030) departs from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time JSG-ROU PASSENGER take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

JSG-ROU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of JSG-ROU PASSENGER at ROURKELA Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by JSG-ROU PASSENGER?

JSG-ROU PASSENGER covers 101 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JSG-ROU PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on