RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-LNK DMU (74966) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH-LNK DMU
  • Number
  • 74966
Advertisement

74966 Ldh-lnk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH). Ldh-lnk Dmu covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lohian Khas Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Ludhiana Jn. 74966 Ldh-lnk Dmu has total 15 stopping station like MULEWAL KHAIHRA (MLKH), NAKODAR JN (NRO), GUMTALI HALT (GTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74966 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH-LNK DMU
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH-LNK DMU - 74966 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANG KHURD
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULEWAL KHAIHRA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHNDRAN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHWAN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMTALI HALT
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTABPURA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-LNK DMU depart from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU (74966) departs from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time LDH-LNK DMU take to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU reach on day 1 to LUDHIANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-LNK DMU at LUDHIANA JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by LDH-LNK DMU?

LDH-LNK DMU covers 77 km to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. LDH-LNK DMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on