RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-LNK DMU (74969) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH-LNK DMU
  • Number
  • 74969
Advertisement

74969 Ldh-lnk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Ldh-lnk Dmu covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 74969 Ldh-lnk Dmu has total 15 stopping station like PARTABPURA (PPB), NURMAHAL (NRM), GAHNDRAN (GNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74969 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH-LNK DMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 12th July
  • 15 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 12 Min
  • 8th July
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH-LNK DMU - 74969 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTABPURA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMTALI HALT
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHWAN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHNDRAN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULEWAL KHAIHRA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHAR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANG KHURD
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-LNK DMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU (74969) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time LDH-LNK DMU take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU reach on day 1 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-LNK DMU at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by LDH-LNK DMU?

LDH-LNK DMU covers 77 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. LDH-LNK DMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on