RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-LNK DMU (74969) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name LDH-LNK DMU
Number 74969
Source LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK)
Advertisement

74969 Ldh-lnk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Ldh-lnk Dmu covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 74969 Ldh-lnk Dmu has total 15 stopping station like PARTABPURA (PPB), NURMAHAL (NRM), GAHNDRAN (GNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74969 Running status

Last one week running status of the LDH-LNK DMU
1st January RT
4th February RT
15th October RT
4th September RT
26th July RT
27th June RT
26th June RT
3rd June RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)LUDHIANA JN ( LDH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 77Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

LDH-LNK DMU - 74969 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival starts Departure 14:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations LADHOWAL Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:01 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 15:06 Departure 15:08 Halt 2 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations PARTABPURA Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:19 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations BILGA Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:27 Halt 2 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations GUMTALI HALT Arrival 15:33 Departure 15:34 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations NURMAHAL Arrival 15:41 Departure 15:43 Halt 2 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations SIDHWAN Arrival 15:52 Departure 15:53 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations NAKODAR JN Arrival 16:06 Departure 16:08 Halt 2 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations GAHNDRAN Arrival 16:14 Departure 16:15 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT Arrival 16:27 Departure 16:29 Halt 2 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations MULEWAL KHAIHRA Arrival 16:37 Departure 16:38 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations SINDHAR Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations KANG KHURD Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:52 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN Arrival 17:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 77 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-LNK DMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU (74969) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time LDH-LNK DMU take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU reach on day 1 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-LNK DMU at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by LDH-LNK DMU?

LDH-LNK DMU covers 77 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. LDH-LNK DMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54051 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
LDH HSR PASS 54634 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
LDH-UMB MEMU 64522 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-JUC DMU 74647 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74967 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74969 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54606 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA HISAR PASS 54636 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA JHL PASS 54054 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JAKHAL JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54604 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination RATANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SVDK KLK SPL 04504 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54645 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LDH-LNK DMU 74968 Source LOHIAN KHAS JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-SHC EXP SPL 04028 Source LOHIAN KHAS JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
LDH-LNK DMU 74966 Source LOHIAN KHAS JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
SARBAT DA BHALA 22480 Source LOHIAN KHAS JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun