RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS (68024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR-JGM MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68024
Advertisement

68024 Prr-jgm Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Jhargram (JGM). Prr-jgm Memu Pass covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Jhargram. 68024 Prr-jgm Memu Pass has total 27 stopping station like NIMDIH (NIM), GAMHARIA (GMH), GALUDIH (GUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR-JGM MEMU PASS
  • 26th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 37 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 13th April
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR-JGM MEMU PASS depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS (68024) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time PRR-JGM MEMU PASS take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR-JGM MEMU PASS at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by PRR-JGM MEMU PASS?

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS covers 186 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PRR-JGM MEMU PASS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on